ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Members of the Russian Investment Forum Organizing Committee

Dmitry Chernyshenko, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Anton Kobyakov, Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Executive Secretary)

Azat Kadyrov, First Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation

Alexander Kalinin, President, OPORA Russia

Alexander Pankin, Deputy Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation

Alexander Stuglev, CEO, Roscongress Foundation

Alexander Shokhin, President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

Alexey Kopaigorodsky, Head of Sochi

Alexei Repik, President, Delovaya Rossiya (Business Russia)

Alla Manilova, Secretary of State – Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

Anton Tarayev, Aide to Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Dmitry Chernyshenko

Boris Belyakov, Director of the Press Service and Information Department of the Government of the Russian Federation – Press Secretary for Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Vasily Toloko, Director of Department for Economic Development and Finance of the Government of the Russian Federation

Veniamin Kondratyev, Head of Administration (Governor) of the Krasnodar Territory

Vladimir Gruzdev, Chairman of the Board, Association of Lawyers of Russia

Herman Gref, CEO, Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank

Elena Shmeleva, Head, Talent and Success Educational Foundation

Irina Okladnikova, Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

Leonid Gerbanovsky, Chief of the Administration for Security of Major International and Mass Sports Events, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

Natalya Savina, Chief Protocol Officer for Prime Minister of the Russian Federation – Deputy Head of the Apparatus of the Government of the Russian Federation

Natalya Timakova, Deputy Chairman of the State Development Corporation "VEB.RF"

Pavel Livinsky, Director General, Chairman of the Management Board, Rosseti

Sergey Dyachenko, Deputy Director of the Federal Guard Service

Sergey Zakharikhin, Head of the Federal Security Service Directorate in Krasnodar Region

Sergey Katyrin, President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

Tatyana Ilyushnikova, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation